PROMOTING AND ADVANCING HUMAN RESOURCE EXCELLENCE IN THE GREATER WASHINGTON COMMUNITY

Congratulations to our 2016 Nominees!


Celebrate with us on June 7th at the 15th Annual Awards Gala and find out who wins!

Allison Gonzalez | Micron Technology, Inc.
Allison Mechalske | Noblis
Amy Rivera | Noblis
Andrea Bunch | JK Moving Services
Angela Chiarenza | Noblis
Angela Giglio| Noblis
Anna Hough | Baltimore City Department of General Services
April Gowen | Micron Technology, Inc.
Arleen Yamayoshi | Phacil, Inc.
Barry Melnkovic | Amtrak
Bernadette Pearson | NFM Lending
Bradley Mitchell | U.S. Department of Justice, Office of Justice Programs
Brian Black | Micron Technology, Inc.
Caitlin Murphy | Mariner Finance, LLC
Catherine Burns | Baltimore City Department of General Services
Dawn Hutchison | Micron Technology, Inc.
Donna DiDomenico | Amtrak
Dreama Perry | Amtrak
Duaa Mashaal | Phacil, Inc.
Erica Gee | Baltimore City Department of General Services
Frank Manja, Jr.| U.S. Department of Justice, Office of Justice Programs
Gilda Cannon | Whitney, Bradley & Brown
Ira O'Sullivan | CACI International, Inc.
Jason Delman| Mariner Finance, LLC
Jay Liwanag | Noblis
Jennifer Goodwin | JK Moving Services
Jennifer Haines | Axiom Resource Management, Inc.
Jennifer McCarthy | U.S. Department of Justice, Office of Justice Programs
Jo Weech | Red Alpha
John Paul Segura | Phacil, Inc.
John W. Sigmon | AARP
Joyce R. Phillip | University of Maryland Faculty Physicians, Inc.
Julie Weber | Summit Consulting
Karl Bayrer | Micron Technology, Inc.
Kelly Perry | AVIAN LLC
Laurie Klein | Amtrak
Lee WanVeer | Amtrak
Leslie Morrison | Micron Technology, Inc.
Lydia Martinez | Long and Foster Companies, Inc.
Mandy Luety | Project HOPE
Margie Malloy| Interstate Moving | Relocation | Logistics
Maria Sidote | Micron Technology, Inc.
Mark Milleker | Phacil, Inc.
Matthew Coogan | Mariner Finance, LLC
Melissa Cantrell | Micron Technology, Inc.
Michelle Smith | Whitney, Bradley & Brown
Miriam Wardak | Project HOPE
Natalie Swann | Noblis
Nick Fontanez | Baltimore City Department of General Services
Patti Yoder | Ernst & Young LLP
Rachel Robinson | Whitney, Bradley & Brown
Rebecca Baybayan | Micron Technology, Inc.
Rianna Rome | JK Moving Services
Richard Riccardi | Amtrak
Samantha Schrum | Micron Technology, Inc.
Sandy Quesada | Amtrak
Sarah Cox | JK Moving Services
Scott O'Con | JK Moving Services
Sean Martin | Summit Consulting
Seth Beroz | Phacil, Inc.
Shahla Barksdale | Phacil, Inc.
Sobha Ketterer | U.S. Department of Justice, Office of Justice Programs
Stefanie Pearson | Whitney, Bradley & Brown
Stephanie Glancey Mount | Eagle Hill Consulting
Stephanie Iwasiw | XLA
Summer Duncan | U.S. Department of Justice, Office of Justice Programs
Tiffany Williams| Baltimore City Department of General Services
Tom Kiernan | Whitney, Bradley & Brown
Windy Schneider | CACI International, Inc.
Znar Zebari | CACI International, Inc.
Zuzana Steen | Micron Technology, Inc.